Fellows

Fellows of the Association since 1940

1954   JOSEPH EDWARD (JOE) RAISTRICK                                  J E RAISTRICK LTD

1956   S.A. BUNN                                                                                      C H JOYCE LTD

1959   C.H. (CHARLES HENRY) PAYNE                                          W FORREST & CO LTD

1961   H. (HAROLD) VERNON                                                             T W WARD MACHINERY LTD

1963   E.J.F. BRADLEY                                                                            PIDGEN BROS LTD

1965   G.E. WHITTAKER                                                                       G.E. WHITTAKER LTD

1967   W.R. (JACK) CLARKSON                                                          SEMCO MACHINE TOOLS LTD

1976   L.W. (LESLIE WILFRED) PRATT                                         M.C. LAYTON MACHINE TOOLS LTD

1978   HEINZ GERHARD ( HENRY) KORTE                                  H & G KORTE KG

1979   F.M. (FRANK) WHITTAKER                                                  G.E. WHITTAKER LTD

1979   A.W. (ARTHUR) BELL                                                              H. BELL (MACHINE TOOLS) LTD

1980   ROBERT ATHERTON                                                                RACO INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

1983   E D (ERNEST DERRICK) STREET                                        C.M. HARTSHORNE & COMPANY LTD

1988   GERARD MICHELLANGLET                                                  DMR MACHINES OUTILS

1990   FRANK BONGERS                                                                       CAPITAL EQUIPMENT & MACHINERY LTD

1990   BERNARD JOHN (BARNEY) ORD                                         NORTHERN MACHINE TOOLS (ENG) LTD

1990   PIERRE CHAMBRE                                                                     TEYSSOU MACHINES-OUTILS

1992   A.H. (ALAN) COWAP                                                                  SEMCO MACHINE TOOLS LTD

1993   A.B. (BRIAN) SAMPSON                                                           SAMPSON INTERNATIONAL MACHINE TOOLS

1994   R.G. (GLEN) URQUHART                                                          SCOT URQUHART LTD

1994   HANS RUCKH                                                                                VÖGTLE SERVICE GmbH & CO KG

1997   CHARLES NEWBURY                                                                  ACBARS LTD

1997   FRANK MUNCASTER                                                                 MUNCASTER MACHINE TOOLS LTD

1998   ROBERT BOULAND                                                                     TINCA FAIRFIELD BV (DOVEBID NETHERLANDS BV – CORE BUSINESS INDUSTRIES BV – HILCO APPRAISAL LTD)

1999   KONRAD SEIDLER                                                                       KONRAD SEIDLER WERKZEUGMASCHINEN GmbH

2000   DENIS GRIMSHAW                                                                     DENIS GRIMSHAW (MACHINERY) LTD

2003   MICHAEL GOLDSTEIN                                                               CADILLAC MACHINERY COMPANY INC (GOLDSTEIN GEAR MACHINERY LLC)

2003   PETER HOFF                                                                                   GERMAN PARTNER CONSULTING GmbH

2004   WALTER GRIGNANI                                                                   NUOVA LOMBARMET SPA

2006   MARTA GOMEZ                                                                            FERBOSSA SL

2006   ALEX PONFOORT                                                                         VRAMAC MACHINES BV

2008   HANS-JÜRGEN GEIGER                                                            HANS-JÜRGEN GEIGER MASCHINEN-VERTRIEB GmbH

2012   DIETER FEYEN                                                                               FEYEN MASCHINEN GmbH

2017   NIGEL BONGERS                                                                           STEVEN MOONEY MACHINERY LTD

(CAPITAL EQUIPMENT | MACHINERY LTD)